+2348107806716


KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download

KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download ,KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download ,KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download
KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download ,KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download ,KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download 
KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download,KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download

KWARAFARA University Post UTME Past Questions 2024 & Answers PDF Download

Are you preparing for the KWARAFARA University Post UTME exam? Look no further! We offer a comprehensive guide on how to study using our past questions and answers to increase your chances of success.

KWARAFARA University Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

We have highly accurate post-UTME past questions and answers for Kwararafa University. Apparently, we got this to aid your preparations for the upcoming Post UTME screening examination.

Indeed, they are all you need to scale through the post-UTME screening exercise with flying colors.

Kwararafa University Post UTME Past Questions Benefits

Interestingly, a candidate with a high jamb score of 350 but who ended up with a low Post UTME  cannot gain admission into Kwararafa University.

However, a candidate with a JAMB score not below the cutoff mark and with a high Post UTME can gain admission.

Therefore, even if you score high in JAMB, don’t relax thinking your admission is sure. That being the case, you have to buckle up too in your post-UTME to stand a chance of gaining admission into Kwararafa University.

Furthermore, scoring 290 in your JAMB doesn’t mean you should relax. And, then 10 days to exams you prepare for the screening test.

The reality is, you will get a bad result. However, the best choice is to get the complete set of the Post UTME past questions and start studying immediately after your UTME exams are concluded.

Kwararafa University Post UTME Past Questions more Benefits          

‣However, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

‣ In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

‣ Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.

‣ Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme.

‣Furthermore, the knowledge of these will make your workload easy and less stressful while preparing for the Kwararafa University Post UTME screening exercise.

Kwararafa University Post UTME Screening Examination Format

The Kwararafa University usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language, and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for the Kwararafa University post-UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

‣ English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                    

‣ Maths = 10 Questions                                          

‣ Current Affairs =10 Questions

‣ Total = 40 Questions

‣ Time to take the Test = 30 Minutes.

‣ Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

Sample of Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

Mathematics

6. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

7. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

8. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

9. In a class, 120 students speak English or French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French?

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

10. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A

How to Download Kwararafa University Post UTME Past Questions

The cost of the newly updated Kwararafa University Past Questions and Answers is two thousand naira (2,000) only for the subject’s combination.

In order to get the material delivered to your mailbox, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

See the Payment Detail:                                                                                     

Account Name: TMLT PRO Services

Bank: United Bank for Africa (UBA)

Account No.: 1022564031

Payment Procedure for the Kwararafa University Post UTME Past Questions

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or WhatsApp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also after payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY + COURSE, as mail to or SMS to +182284439.

EXAMPLE:                                                                            

1. Name of Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: UNIZIK

3. Faculty or Course E.g: Agriculture

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service before placing an order.

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of  KWARARAFA University.

This article was written with good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. Also, If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

Note that proper preparation brings good results. Study the past questions thoroughly to excel excellently in your examination. Good luck!

UTME.ORG.NG Team.

SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                               
               
               

Add a Comment

               
           
               
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents



Need Help? Chat with us