+2347033933250


                                                   

Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update

Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update

Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update

 

ADS! Download JAMB CBT Software Now for FREE!

– Madonna Portal –

The Madonna University Authority has made it simple for students to use the Madonna Portal. Students at the University can create an account on the Online Portal. You will discover more about Madonna University in this post. As a result, it’s critical that you pay close attention as you read.

Also, it is for students to log in to perform certain academic actions at ease. Example: Course Registration, Fees Payment, Check Result, admission list, etc.

About Madonna University

Madonna University is one of the best private universities in Nigeria. And it has the principal objective to remain in the front-line of learning, teaching, research, and the age-long tradition of Catholicism.

Also, it does not just give students education and experiences that set them up for success in a career. It also helps them succeed in their career. And this is to discover a field they are passionate about and dare to lead it.

Furthermore, it is a private Christian university. And it is affiliated with the catholic arm of Christianity in Nigeria.

Additionally, it was founded in 1999 in Anambra state, southeast Nigeria. The state is decently developed and is predominantly filled with Igbos.

Accessing Madonna University Skoolboard Portal and log in

You can visit and access the Madonna University Student Portal using a computer or mobile via the following link:

1. Madonna University Student Portal: http://mado-elele.skool-board.com/

2. The Madonna University Main Website: http://www.madonnauniversity.edu.ng/

3. Madonna University Registrar Email Address: [email protected]

Important Notice about Madonna Portal

Admission is currently ongoing at Madonna University.

All students are advised to pay their school fees and complete their first-semester course registration as soon as possible.

However, for support/inquiries, send an email to [email protected]niversity.edu.ng 

Furthermore, you can visit and access the Madonna University Student Portal using a computer or mobile via the following link:

Madonna University Student Portal: https://myportal.madonna.edu/

Also, Madonna University Main Website: https://madonna.edu

Fees Schedule According to Departments on Madonna Portal

S/NDEPARTMENTFIRST SEMESTER (#)SECOND SEMESTER (#)TOTAL (#)

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

1ACCOUNTING251,500.00151,500.00403,000.00
2BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
3ENTREPRENEURSHIP228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
4PUB. ADMINISTRATION228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
5MARKETING228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
6BANKING AND FINANCE228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00

FACULTY OF SCIENCE 

7BIOCHEMISTRY228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
8COMPUTER SCIENCE251,500.00151,500.00403,000.00
9MICROBIOLOGY228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
10INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

11CHEMICAL ENGR.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00
12CIVIL ENGR.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00
13COMPUTER ENGR.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00
14FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00
15MECHANICAL ENGR.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00
16ELECT/ELECT. ENGR.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00
17PETROLEUM ENGR.277,500.00177,500.00455,000.00

FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND ARTS

18COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION154,500.0074,500.00229,000.00
19BUSINESS EDUCATION154,500.0074,500.00229,000.00
20ENGLISH LANGUAGE228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00

FACULTY OF LAW

21LAW775,000.00425,000.001.2 MILLION

COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

22MEDICINE AND SURGERY925,000.00575,000.001.5 MILLION

FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES

23MED. LAB. SCIENCE246,500.00156,500.00403,000.00
24PUBLIC HEALTH197,500.00107,500.00305,000.00
25NURSING SCIENCE326,500.00236,500.00563,000.00
26OPTOMETRY246,500.00156,500.00403,000.00

FACULTY OF PHARMACY

27PHARMACY590,000.00390,000.00980,000.00

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

28ANATOMY202,500.00102,500.00305,000.00
29PHYSIOLOGY202,500.00102,500.00305,000.00

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

30PSYCHOLOGY154,500.0074,500.00229,000.00
31PHILOSOPHY154,500.0074,500.00229,000.00
32POLITICAL SCIENCE228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00
33LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE154,500.0074,500.00229,000.00
34INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS251,500.00151,500.00403,000.00
35MASS COMMUNICATION251,500.00151,500.00403,000.00
36ECONOMICS251,500.00151,500.00403,000.00
37SOCIOLOGY228,000.00128,000.00356,000.00

READ ALSO!!!

➢ MADONNA UNIVERSITY JUPEB

➢ Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ 

➢ MADONNA UNIVERSITY Direct Entry Past Questions

➢ MADONNA UNIVERSITY Direct Entry Past Questions

Madonna Portal: For All Pre-Degrees

First Semester            =          ₦138,500.00

Second Semester       =          ₦68,500.00

Total                          =          ₦205,000.00.

JUPEB for Faculties of Medicine, Pharmacy, Health Sciences, Sciences, and Basic Medical Sciences

First Semester            =          ₦339,500.00

Second Semester       =          ₦159,500.00

Total                          =          ₦499,000.00.

JUPEB for Faculty of Law

First Semester            =          ₦339,500.00

Second Semester       =          ₦159,500.00

Total                          =          ₦499,000.00.

JUPEB for Faculty of Engineering and Technology

First Semester            =          ₦214,500.00

Second Semester       =          ₦84,500.00

Total                          =          ₦299,000.00.

JUPEB for Faculties of Management Sciences and Social Sciences

First Semester            =          ₦214,500.00

Second Semester       =          ₦84,500.00

Total                          =          ₦299,000.00.

JUPEB for Faculty of Education and Arts

First Semester            =          ₦169,500.00

Second Semester       =          ₦59,500.00

Total                          =          ₦229,000.00.

Madonna University Post-UTME Screening Examination Format on Madonna Portal

The Madonna University usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for Madonna University post UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                    

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The Madonna University Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

1. English Language – 50 questions

2. Mathematics – 50 questions

3. General Paper – 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers on Madonna Portal

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into.

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

FAQs About Madonna Portal

Below are some frequently asked questions about Madonna University:

Ques: Is Madonna University a Christian University?

Madonna University, as earlier stated is a Christian university. And it provides academic programs at different levels cutting across Engineering, Sciences, Arts, Medicine, and Law.

Ques: Is Admission to Madonna University Competitive?

Admission to this university is not so competitive.

Enjoying both Stately and Ecclesiastical approval, Madonna University strives to revive in her community the age-long tradition of Catholic Education.

Also, it exacts the demand of our contemporary society for sound education en-rooted in salubrious life-promoting morality.

However, if you have any feelings regarding the Madonna University student’s portal login, please kindly DROP A COMMENT below and we will respond to it as soon as possible.

Furthermore, please share this article on your social platforms and with your friends. This is in order to help your friends get the latest updates about the institution.

UTME.ORG.NG Team.

Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


.


OFFICIAL WEBSITES


Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application UpdateMadonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update ,Madonna Portal www.madonna.edu/ Check Student Application Update
SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                                 

Add a Comment

               
           
               
Live Chat
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents



Need Help? Chat with us