+2347033933250


                                                   

2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released

2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released

2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released

 

2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released

ADS! DOWNLOAD ANY PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS (PDF VERSION)


2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released.

JAMB Application Statistics: Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) has released the Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) application statistics by State of Origin for 2020. Continue reading to see more details below.

The Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) has released the statistics of candidates that registered for the 2020 UTME and Direct entry based on their State of Origin.

According to the stats released, Oy0 state indigenes top the list of candidates that registered for the examination. See the full breakdown below.

JAMB UTME Application Statistics by State of Origin

S/NSTATETOTALPERCENTAGE <%)
1OYO110,5785.67
2OSUN98,4725.05
3IMO97,9635.02
4KADUNA93,4734.79
5OGUN93,1794.78
6KANO86,5864.44
7DELTA85,2654.37
8BENUE83,2164.27
9KOGI79,8284.09
10KWARA74,5023.82
11ANAMBRA74,1163.80
12EDO70,5223.62
13AKWA IBOM66,7513.42
14ENUGU66,3803.40
15ONDO65,5373.36
16PLATEAU54,6392.80
17ABIA50,3692.58
18NASARAWA46,6382.39
19EKITI45,9422.36
20RIVERS44,1252.26
21KATSINA40,9902.10
22CROSS RIVER39,0062.00
23BORNO35,8771.84
24LAGOS34,1491.75
25BAUCHI33,5201.72
26GOMBE33,2171.70
27NIGER32,0541.64
28EBONYI31,0921.59
29ADAMAWA27,9771.43
30TARABA27,3501.40
31JIGAWA26,0811.34
32BAYELSA22,1291.13
33YOBE21,0631.08
34KEBBI20,7321.06
35SOKOTO18,2400.94
36ZAMFARA9,5900.49
37FCT8,5190.44
38OTHERS3160.02
READ ALSO:  Lead City University Cut off Mark 2021/2022 and Departmental Cut off Point

We cherish your opinion and we look forward to it. Hence, if you need us to feed you with more updated information at the right time about JAMB Application Statistics 2020, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp and Google plus.

UTME.ORG.NG Team


.


OFFICIAL WEBSITES


Tags: Highest Jamb Score 2020, Jamb 2020 Analysis, Jamb 2020 Result Statistics, Jamb Result Statistics 2020, Jamb Statistics 2020/2021, Top 20 Highest Jamb Score 2020, Uniport Jamb Statistics 2020

2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released ,2020 UTME: JAMB Application Statistics by State of Origin Released
SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                                 

Add a Comment

               
           
               
Live Chat
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents